Attending groupsInvited groups |
2020CNU Last Chance Pentathlon 2020 Results - CNU Indoor Last Chance Pentathlon Heptathlon
Published by
Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/1/2020 05:59 PM
CNU Qualifier & Combined Events - 2/29/2020 to 3/1/2020
Christopher Newport University Track & Field
Vince Brown Track, Freeman Center
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 7.36 1/20/2013 Cleo Van Buren, S.P.A.C.E.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Gayden, Ma'Kyia JR Winston-Sale 7.66
2 Haston, Raven FR Winston-Sale 7.82
3 Sidhu, Priyanca SR William and 8.02
4 Hayes, Felecia SO William and 8.05
5 Stirling, Lindsey FR Christopher 8.26
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 24.20 1/24/2004 Rachelle Boone, HATC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Minor, Tenae FR BSC-Virginia 25.66
2 Haston, Raven FR Winston-Sale 25.96
3 DeSantis, Adrianna SO Christopher 27.06
4 Hardesty, Rebecca FR Christopher 28.41
5 Stirling, Lindsey FR Christopher 29.32
6 Horewitz, Marlaina FR Team Blitz 36.26
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 54.74 12/6/2008 Francena McCorory, Hampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Mya JR Fayetteville 56.22
2 Idugboe, Tracy FR BSC-Virginia 57.29
3 Porter, Victoria JR Winston-Sale 1:00.74
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 2:12.27 12/9/2018 Michaela Rose, Ambassadors
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lewin, Deirdre SR William and 2:17.02
2 Dougherty, Megan FR William and 2:23.84
3 Wilson, Selena FR BSC-Virginia 2:25.55
4 Cestari, Anna FR William and 2:27.19
5 Barnett, Ja'Celyn FR BSC-Virginia 2:29.90
6 Swinton, Precious FR BSC-Virginia 2:30.32
7 Bailey, Claire SO Unattached 2:39.88
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 4:53.57 12/8/2007 Kathy Newberry, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cox-Philyaw, Kaycee FR William and 5:12.82
2 Lambert, Julia SO William and 5:18.84
3 Tavares, Karina SR William and 5:18.90
4 Lee, Jessica SR Christopher 5:22.49
5 Savoie, Mae FR Christopher 5:25.54
6 Parthasarthy, Rachel SO Team Blitz 5:27.47
7 Barber, Meredith SR Team Blitz 5:27.72
8 Woods, Shannon SR Christopher 5:29.00
9 Hyde, Kellie JR Christopher 5:34.83
10 Smith, Alexis SO Christopher 5:39.88
11 Kappel, Leah SO Team Blitz 5:39.98
12 Grimm, Samantha SO Team Blitz 5:41.72
13 Swinton, Precious FR BSC-Virginia 5:42.32
14 Camiscioli, Kayla FR Salisbury 5:44.76
-- Lannen, Monica SR Christopher DNF
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 16:58.72 12/4/2004 Jackie Kosakowski, William & Mary
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kolbai, Mariam SR Christopher 20:40.96
2 Hogg, Isabel SO Christopher 21:41.02
3 Garster, Claire FR Christopher 22:04.24
-- Lannen, Monica SR Christopher DNF
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 8.23 1/24/2004 Kia Davis, Elite Athletes Int'l
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Scantlebury, Danielle SO St. Augustin 8.95
2 Roach, Alyssa FR Christopher 9.10
3 Hardesty, Rebecca FR Christopher 10.76
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 3:46.00 12/7/2013 QuickStars, QuickStars
C McGee, S Edward, P Frederick, J Hayes
School Finals
================================================================
1 Winston-Salem St. 3:52.89
1) Williams, Imani SO 2) Porter, Victoria JR
3) McLean, Tamia JR 4) Burton, Aaliyah JR
-- Winston-Salem St. 'B' DNF
1) Willis, Amique SO 2) Gayden, Ma'Kyia JR
3) Thompson, Cierra SR 4) Haston, Raven FR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Opening Height: Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: $ 1.87m 12/5/2010 Tynita Butts, East Carolina U
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Renner, Addie FR Unattached 1.68m 5-06.00
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
2 Helstrom, Lauryn JR Christopher 1.58m 5-02.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
O O O XO XXX
2 Klemanski, Liliana FR Unattached 1.58m 5-02.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
PPP XO O O XXX
4 Bailey, Claire SO Unattached 1.48m 4-10.25
1.43 1.48 1.53
O XO XXX
-- Alexander, Kennedy FR Winston-Sale NH
1.43 1.48 1.53
PPP PPP XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Opening Height: Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: $ 4.27m 2/9/2002 Andrea Wildrick, Liberty University
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dumas, Kyleigh SR Salisbury 3.50m 11-05.75
3.35 3.50 3.63
XXO XO XXX
2 Caplan, Sophie SR William and 3.35m 10-11.75
3.35 3.50
O XXX
3 Blanding, Peyton SO Christopher 3.20m 10-06.00
3.05 3.20 3.35
O XXO XXX
4 Stencavage, Natalia FR Christopher 2.45m 8-00.50
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60
XO O XO XXX
-- Osipenko, Alexandra SR William and NH
2.75
XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 6.36m 12/1/2000 Ola Secay, Univ. of North Carolina
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ingram, Shania SO Fayetteville 5.47m 17-11.50
5.19m 5.31m FOUL 5.32m FOUL 5.47m
2 Blomquist, Tirzah SO Team Blitz 4.63m 15-02.25
4.40m 4.45m FOUL 4.41m 4.47m 4.63m
3 Jenkins, Emma JR Christopher 4.55m 14-11.25
4.15m FOUL 4.31m 4.30m 4.42m 4.55m
-- Horewitz, Marlaina FR Team Blitz FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 13.39m 12/5/2009 Ayanna Alexander, SJ Flight School
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Idugboe, Tracy FR BSC-Virginia 11.81m 38-09.00
11.36m 11.66m 11.77m PASS 11.70m 11.81m
2 Helstrom, Lauryn JR Christopher 10.09m 33-01.25
FOUL 9.20m 9.86m 10.09m 9.72m 9.79m
3 Blomquist, Tirzah SO Team Blitz 9.70m 31-10.00
9.28m FOUL FOUL FOUL 9.63m 9.70m
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 15.53m 12/6/2008 Lawanda Henry, North Carolina State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wallace, Chelsea SO William and 14.02m 46-00.00
12.90m 14.02m 12.98m 13.99m FOUL FOUL
2 Suzenski, Keeley FR William and 13.86m 45-05.75
12.66m 13.86m FOUL 12.48m FOUL FOUL
3 Earnest, Leah JR William and 12.22m 40-01.25
FOUL 12.04m FOUL 12.03m FOUL 12.22m
4 Clark, Mazie SO Christopher 10.98m 36-00.25
FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.98m 10.55m FOUL
5 Garland, Bryonna FR BSC-Virginia 8.92m 29-03.25
8.92m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 20.75m 12/7/2013 Kayla Padgett, East Carolin
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Suzenski, Keeley FR William and 15.01m 49-03.00
13.65m 14.51m 12.95m 15.01m FOUL FOUL
2 Wallace, Chelsea SO William and 13.30m 43-07.75
FOUL 10.28m 12.82m FOUL 13.30m 12.18m
3 Clark, Mazie SO Christopher 11.99m 39-04.00
11.99m 11.46m FOUL 11.13m FOUL 11.34m
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Woodrum, Kaelyn FR BSC-Virginia 2:35.01 631
2 Roach, Alyssa FR Christopher 2:36.84 610
3 Dunbar, Tania FR BSC-Virginia 2:45.95 507
4 Bartholomew, Tiffany SO Pfeiffer 2:47.54 489
5 Venters, Jada FR BSC-Virginia 2:48.62 478
-- Stauffer, Zoe JR Christopher DNF
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Roach, Alyssa FR Christopher 9.06 2 897
2 Dunbar, Tania FR BSC-Virginia 9.20 2 869
3 Woodrum, Kaelyn FR BSC-Virginia 9.61 1 787
4 Stauffer, Zoe JR Christopher 10.21 1 673
5 Venters, Jada FR BSC-Virginia 10.84 1 563
6 Bartholomew, Tiffany SO Pfeiffer 11.76 2 418
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Venters, Jada FR BSC-Virginia 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
XO O O O XXO XO XXX
1 Roach, Alyssa FR Christopher 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
XO XO XXO XXX
3 Stauffer, Zoe JR Christopher 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
XO O XO XO XX
4 Woodrum, Kaelyn FR BSC-Virginia 1.38m 4-06.25 491
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41
O O O O XXX
5 Bartholomew, Tiffany SO Pfeiffer 1.32m 4-04.00 429
1.17 1.20 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35
O O O O XO XXX
-- Dunbar, Tania FR BSC-Virginia NH
1.29
XXX
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dunbar, Tania FR BSC-Virginia 5.30m 17-04.75 643
5.12m 5.30m FOUL
2 Venters, Jada FR BSC-Virginia 5.23m 17-02.00 623
4.87m 5.13m 5.23m
3 Woodrum, Kaelyn FR BSC-Virginia 4.90m 16-01.00 532
4.30m 4.90m 4.45m
4 Roach, Alyssa FR Christopher 4.67m 15-04.00 472
FOUL 4.45m 4.67m
5 Bartholomew, Tiffany SO Pfeiffer 4.11m 13-06.00 333
4.11m 4.11m 4.07m
-- Stauffer, Zoe JR Christopher ND
PASS PASS PASS
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bartholomew, Tiffany SO Pfeiffer 9.74m 31-11.50 512
9.46m 9.74m 9.68m
2 Stauffer, Zoe JR Christopher 9.65m 31-08.00 507
9.65m 9.44m 8.76m
3 Roach, Alyssa FR Christopher 7.57m 24-10.00 372
7.57m 7.22m 6.25m
4 Dunbar, Tania FR BSC-Virginia 7.46m 24-05.75 365
7.46m FOUL 7.21m
5 Woodrum, Kaelyn FR BSC-Virginia 7.27m 23-10.25 352
7.27m 7.00m 6.66m
6 Venters, Jada FR BSC-Virginia 6.92m 22-08.50 330
6.69m 6.92m 6.80m
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Roach, Alyssa FR Christopher 2939
2 Woodrum, Kaelyn FR BSC-Virginia 2793
3 Venters, Jada FR BSC-Virginia 2582
4 Dunbar, Tania FR BSC-Virginia 2384
5 Bartholomew, Tiffany SO Pfeiffer 2181
6 Stauffer, Zoe JR Christopher 1735
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Freeman Rec.: $ 6.55 2/11/2004 Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stubbs, Collin FR Christopher 7.10q 2
2 Dazzell, Dominic FR BSC-Virginia 7.13q 1
3 Strollo, Jack SR Needham Trac 7.16q 1
4 Berry, Brandon JR Unattached 7.18q 2
5 Ream, Patrick FR Unattached 7.19q 2
6 Polite, Brandon FR BSC-Virginia 7.20q 1
7 Harris, Khalil FR BSC-Virginia 7.24q 2
8 Chabala, Matt JR William and 7.25q 2
9 Lopez, Philip FR Unattached 7.33 1
10 Konecny, Ryan FR Unattached 7.40 1
11 Brass, Dainen SR Christopher 7.52 1
12 Lengel, Stephen JR Christopher 7.54 1
13 Clyburn, Jackson FR Christopher 7.63 2
14 Wendel, Zach FR Unattached 7.86 2
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 6.55 2/11/2004 Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Berry, Brandon JR Unattached 7.09
2 Stubbs, Collin FR Christopher 7.11
3 Dazzell, Dominic FR BSC-Virginia 7.13
4 Ream, Patrick FR Unattached 7.16
5 Chabala, Matt JR William and 7.21
6 Harris, Khalil FR BSC-Virginia 7.22
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 21.64 2/11/2007 Philippe DeRosier, St. Augustine's
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jones, Ezekiel SO BSC-Virginia 22.18 5
2 Wallace, Justin 301 Panthers 22.56 5
3 harris, jhalen SR Unattached 22.79 4
4 Dazzell, Dominic FR BSC-Virginia 22.94 4
5 Berry, Brandon JR Unattached 22.98 5
6 Polite, Brandon FR BSC-Virginia 23.01 4
7 Johnson, Tyrone FR BSC-Virginia 23.26 4
8 Koroma, Amara FR BSC-Virginia 23.45 3
9 Cooney, Eamon SO Unattached 23.48 3
10 Lengel, Stephen JR Christopher 23.61 1
11 Stubbs, Collin FR Christopher 23.67 2
12 Brass, Dainen SR Christopher 23.87 1
13 Giles, Carter SR Christopher 23.88 2
14 Farrell, Jason Unattached 23.91 1
15 Anderson, Ethan FR Christopher 23.97 1
16 Lopez, Philip FR Unattached 24.18 3
17 Leitao, Gustavo SO Christopher 24.83 1
18 Spring, Perry FR Christopher 24.91 2
19 Wendel, Zach FR Unattached 24.93 3
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 47.83 2/14/2009 Josh Scott, Saint Augustine's
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Marcelle, Phillip SO St. Augustin 48.30 3
2 Parris, Brandon SR St. Augustin 48.99 3
3 Van Gieson, Mickey SR Salisbury 49.25 3
4 Abdur-Rahim, Yasin SR Project Cree 51.00 3
5 Strollo, Jack SR Needham Trac 51.08 2
6 Langston, Joseph Unattached 52.00 2
7 Spring, Perry FR Christopher 52.46 1
8 Chapman, Isaiah FR BSC-Virginia 52.68 2
9 Lopez, Philip FR Unattached 53.89 1
10 Damle, Mihir FR Unattached 54.19 1
11 Akers, Samuel SO Christopher 57.72 1
-- Blackburn, Jackson 301 Panthers DNF 2
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 1:53.35 2/6/2010 Patrick Roach, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jacobs, Alvin SR Piedmont 1:54.38 2
2 Wosahla, Adam SO Christopher 1:55.53 2
3 Peyton, Stanley SR Unattached 1:56.16 2
4 Albright, Cooper FR Christopher 1:56.75 2
5 Creedon, Connor FR Piedmont 1:56.80 2
6 Fofana, Lamine SR Unattached 1:57.57 2
7 Henderson, Ryan SO Christopher 1:58.23 2
8 Ameer, Jelani SO BSC-Virginia 1:59.50 1
9 Brown, Michael SO BSC-Virginia 2:00.07 1
10 Griffin, Dae'Shawn FR BSC-Virginia 2:01.78 1
11 Cherry, Allen FR BSC-Virginia 2:06.84 1
12 Fritz, Aidan FR Christopher 2:08.39 1
13 Smith, Devin SR Unattached 2:10.09 1
14 Perkerson, Darian Unattached 2:22.71 1
15 Stewart, Tim Colonial Roa 2:32.07 1
-- Smith, Darius SO Piedmont DNF 2
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 4:06.91 2/4/2012 Jon Rankin, MarathonGuide
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dors, Ian SR Christopher 4:30.65 2
2 Eshetu, Henok SR Unattached 4:30.68 2
3 Smith, Devin SR Unattached 4:31.75 2
4 Tolarchyk, Nicholas SO Christopher 4:33.37 2
5 Fofana, Lamine SR Unattached 4:36.17 2
6 Boyce, Timothy JR Unattached 4:36.76 2
7 Ward, Will JR Christopher 4:39.89 2
8 Mackenzie, Zachary JR Christopher 4:41.19 2
9 Duvall, Brenton SO Christopher 4:45.10 2
10 Mudge, Jared SO BSC-Virginia 4:48.30 1
11 Northrup, Patrick SO Team Blitz 4:53.96 1
12 Elzamzami, Ahmed JR Christopher 4:57.33 1
13 Chupik, Spencer FR Team Blitz 4:58.02 1
14 Goode, David Unattached 5:17.47 1
15 Almarode, Andy Colonial Roa 5:17.87 1
16 Leventhal, Ryan FR Team Blitz 5:27.89 1
17 Stewart, Tim Colonial Roa 5:28.69 1
-- Goodwin, Trevor SO Christopher DNF 1
-- Speeney, Eric JR Christopher DNF 2
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 8:18.02 1/31/2009 Patterson Wilhelm, William & Mary
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lipps, Tyler FR William and 8:39.97
2 Shackelford, Joshua Unattached 8:54.50
3 McCracken, Ryan FR William and 9:12.86
4 Warner, Jacob JR Team Blitz 9:22.24
5 Hoak, Alex SR Ho-kago Tea 10:04.31
6 Kyle, Will FR Team Blitz 10:21.64
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 13:50.97 12/3/2006 Ed Moran, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hobday, Randall FR Unattached 17:35.53
2 Leventhal, Ryan FR Team Blitz 18:41.96
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Freeman Rec.: $ 7.62 12/8/2001 Gabrielle Bennett, Unat
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Atkinson, Jovaine Liberty Universi 7.98q 2
2 Chisholm, Tayshaun SO Louisburg Co 8.06q 2
3 Reid, Aveon SO Louisburg Co 8.23q 1
4 Alston, Naseem FR Louisburg Co 8.60q 2
5 Thomas, Ryan SO William and 8.64q 1
6 Duncan, Harrison Unattached 8.84q 2
7 Damle, Mihir FR Unattached 9.16q 1
8 Burrell, Philip SO Christopher 9.25q 1
9 Akers, Samuel SO Christopher 9.42 1
10 Anderson, Ethan FR Christopher 9.56 2
11 Kosa, Tyler FR Christopher 11.26 1
-- Blackburn, Jackson 301 Panthers DQ 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 7.62 12/8/2001 Gabrielle Bennett, Unat
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Atkinson, Jovaine Liberty Universi 7.84
2 Chisholm, Tayshaun SO Louisburg Co 8.12
3 Reid, Aveon SO Louisburg Co 8.38
4 Thomas, Ryan SO William and 8.70
5 Alston, Naseem FR Louisburg Co 8.74
6 Burrell, Philip SO Christopher 9.27
7 Damle, Mihir FR Unattached 9.28
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 3:14.99 1/24/2004 , Hampton TC
School Finals
================================================================
1 BSC-Virginia 3:27.25
1) Jones, Ezekiel SO 2) Ameer, Jelani SO
3) Brown, Michael SO 4) Chapman, Isaiah FR
2 Unattached 3:31.79
3 Unattached 'B' x3:46.54
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Opening Height: Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: $ 2.23m 12/6/2014 Hoova Taylor, SJFS
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Thomas, Ryan SO William and 1.97m 6-05.50
1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.04
O O O O O O XXX
2 Anderson, Ethan FR Christopher 1.72m 5-07.75
1.72 1.77
O XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Opening Height: Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: $ 5.21m 12/6/2014 Henry Johnson, East Carolin
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Fairbanks, Michael SO William and 5.00m 16-04.75
4.70 4.85 5.00 5.11
O O O XXX
2 Coon, Haden FR Glenville St 4.70m 15-05.00
4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00
XO XO PPP XXX
-- Pedin, Allan SO Christopher NH
3.95
XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 7.90m 2/9/2002 Marcus O'Neal, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Harris, Khalil FR BSC-Virginia 6.95m 22-09.75
6.43m 6.93m 6.76m 6.61m 6.83m 6.95m
2 Polite, Brandon FR BSC-Virginia 6.61m 21-08.25
6.39m 6.59m 6.61m FOUL 6.46m 6.57m
3 Cross, George JR William and 6.57m 21-06.75
6.41m 6.54m 6.24m 6.57m 6.06m 6.29m
4 Johnson, Tyrone FR BSC-Virginia 6.53m 21-05.25
6.02m 6.03m FOUL 6.43m 6.53m 6.52m
5 Duncan, Harrison Unattached 6.47m 21-02.75
6.20m 6.47m 6.21m 6.21m 6.17m FOUL
6 Reeders, Clarence FR Christopher 6.32m 20-09.00
FOUL 6.16m 6.32m PASS FOUL FOUL
7 Driver, Ethan Unattached 6.24m 20-05.75
6.24m 6.11m 5.83m 5.83m 5.98m 6.04m
8 Konecny, Ryan FR Unattached 6.16m 20-02.50
6.07m 6.16m 6.08m 5.75m PASS PASS
9 Mayorquin, NiJuan FR BSC-Virginia 6.06m 19-10.75
6.06m 5.89m 6.00m 5.04m 5.87m 5.96m
10 Ragudo, Michael FR Christopher 5.92m 19-05.25
5.92m 5.65m 5.88m
11 Koroma, Amara FR BSC-Virginia 5.79m 19-00.00
FOUL 5.68m 5.79m
12 Damle, Mihir FR Unattached 5.70m 18-08.50
5.70m 5.37m 5.53m
13 harris, jhalen SR Unattached 5.28m 17-04.00
5.28m FOUL 5.16m
14 Dazzell, Dominic FR BSC-Virginia 4.90m 16-01.00
4.90m FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 16.20m 2/8/2014 Samyr Lane, Mizuno Track
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cross, George JR William and 13.60m 44-07.50
FOUL FOUL 13.25m FOUL FOUL 13.60m
2 Reeders, Clarence FR Christopher 13.59m 44-07.00
FOUL 13.59m 11.53m 13.21m FOUL 13.31m
3 Hanks, Micheal TNT Internationa 12.34m 40-06.00
FOUL 12.03m 12.31m FOUL FOUL 12.34m
4 Ragudo, Michael FR Christopher 11.89m 39-00.25
FOUL 11.89m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
-- Johnson, Tyrone FR BSC-Virginia FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 19.01m 1/26/2008 Mitchell Pope, adidas
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mitchell, Kyle Liberty Universi 18.96m 62-02.50
18.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL 18.96m FOUL
2 Scott, Connor JR William and 17.24m 56-06.75
16.81m 17.24m 17.10m FOUL 17.06m FOUL
3 Austin, Ivan FR BSC-Virginia 13.95m 45-09.25
FOUL FOUL 13.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Siders, Amir SO Christopher 12.99m 42-07.50
12.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Chapman, Kevon FR BSC-Virginia 11.84m 38-10.25
9.69m 10.77m 10.17m 10.05m 10.13m 11.84m
6 Cassanova, Adrian FR Christopher 11.83m 38-09.75
FOUL 11.78m 11.83m FOUL 11.62m 11.20m
7 Vaughn, Jared SO Christopher 10.39m 34-01.25
FOUL 10.15m FOUL 10.39m FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 21.43m 12/5/2015 Brian Waterfield, William & Mary
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Scott, Connor JR William and 16.46m 54-00.00
15.22m 14.70m 15.90m 15.78m 15.94m 16.46m
2 Chapman, Kevon FR BSC-Virginia 14.60m 47-11.00
12.23m 13.26m 12.67m 12.69m 14.60m 13.83m
3 Austin, Ivan FR BSC-Virginia 13.79m 45-03.00
13.07m 13.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.67m
4 Siders, Amir SO Christopher 13.27m 43-06.50
13.27m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.98m FOUL
5 Cassanova, Adrian FR Christopher 12.62m 41-05.00
10.62m 12.32m 12.62m 12.48m FOUL 11.79m
6 Vaughn, Jared SO Christopher 10.80m 35-05.25
9.93m FOUL 10.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Park, Riley FR Christopher 7.33 769
2 Coker, DeJon SO BSC-Virginia 7.48 719
3 Powell Jr, Anthony FR BSC-Virginia 7.55 697
4 Barnes, Malcolm FR BSC-Virginia 7.62 675
5 Armel, Jack FR Christopher 7.87 598
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Powell Jr, Anthony FR BSC-Virginia 3:03.93 626
2 Armel, Jack FR Christopher 3:03.99 626
3 Park, Riley FR Christopher 3:17.91 499
4 Coker, DeJon SO BSC-Virginia 3:23.94 449
5 Barnes, Malcolm FR BSC-Virginia 3:49.90 260
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coker, DeJon SO BSC-Virginia 8.65 825
2 Barnes, Malcolm FR BSC-Virginia 8.66 823
3 Park, Riley FR Christopher 9.10 724
4 Powell Jr, Anthony FR BSC-Virginia 9.45 650
5 Armel, Jack FR Christopher 9.69 601
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Park, Riley FR Christopher 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.85 1.88
O O O O XO XXX
2 Barnes, Malcolm FR BSC-Virginia 1.73m 5-08.00 569
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
XXO O XXO O XXX
3 Armel, Jack FR Christopher 1.67m 5-05.75 520
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
O O O O O O O O XXO XXX
3 Coker, DeJon SO BSC-Virginia 1.67m 5-05.75 520
1.64 1.67 1.70
XO O XXX
-- Powell Jr, Anthony FR BSC-Virginia NH
1.61
XXX
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Armel, Jack FR Christopher 3.90m 12-09.50 590
3.90 4.00
XO XXX
2 Park, Riley FR Christopher 2.80m 9-02.25 309
2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90
O O O XXO O XXO XXX
3 Coker, DeJon SO BSC-Virginia 2.60m 8-06.25 264
1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70
XO O PPP O O O O O XXO XXX
4 Powell Jr, Anthony FR BSC-Virginia 2.40m 7-10.50 220
1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50
PPP PPP PPP O XO XO O XXX
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Coker, DeJon SO BSC-Virginia 6.46m 21-02.50 688
FOUL FOUL 6.46m
2 Powell Jr, Anthony FR BSC-Virginia 6.13m 20-01.50 615
5.83m 5.97m 6.13m
3 Armel, Jack FR Christopher 6.04m 19-09.75 595
6.04m 5.81m FOUL
4 Park, Riley FR Christopher 5.91m 19-04.75 567
5.43m 5.91m 5.61m
5 Barnes, Malcolm FR BSC-Virginia 5.33m 17-06.00 447
5.26m 5.08m 5.33m
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Barnes, Malcolm FR BSC-Virginia 7.82m 25-08.00 356
7.12m 7.82m 7.44m
2 Armel, Jack FR Christopher 7.72m 25-04.00 350
6.70m FOUL 7.72m
3 Powell Jr, Anthony FR BSC-Virginia 7.44m 24-05.00 333
7.36m 7.08m 7.44m
4 Coker, DeJon SO BSC-Virginia 6.58m 21-07.25 283
FOUL 6.47m 6.58m
5 Park, Riley FR Christopher 6.05m 19-10.25 252
6.05m FOUL FOUL
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Armel, Jack FR Christopher 3880
2 Park, Riley FR Christopher 3790
3 Coker, DeJon SO BSC-Virginia 3748
4 Powell Jr, Anthony FR BSC-Virginia 3141
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·3041 views
History for CNU Indoor Last Chance Pentathlon Heptathlon
Show 6 more
|